In Stock

SIZE:

Product Specifications :-

Botanical Name : Pimpinella anisum
Color : Colorless or pale yellow, refractive liquid
Organoleptic properties: spicy taste and herbal smell
Origin: India

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Product Description :-

Clear Transparent Liquid

Common Uses of Pure Aniseed Oil :-
Aniseed oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation, from the dried ripe fruit and seeds. It has medium viscosity and can solidify at low temperatures. This high quality oil is excellent for aromatherapy, skin and hair care.

Shipping

All Items are Shipped Within 24 Hours.

Estimated Delivery Time

Africa 25-30 Business Days
Asia 14-21 Business Days
Central America And Caribbean 25-30 Business Days
Europe 14-21 Business Days
Middle East 14-21 Business Days
North America 14-21 Business Days
Oceania 25-30 Business Days
South America 25-30 Business Days
South East Asia 14-21 Business Days

Be the first to start a discussion