In Stock

SIZE:

Product Specifications :-

Botanical Name : Prunus Armeniaca
Color : Light in color
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing
Smell : Pleasant nutty odor

Product Description :-

Apricot Oil Information: Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin. It is an excellent moisturizer and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oleic acid gives apricot greater affinity to skin as compared with other oils. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil combine well to give a superb facial massage.

Common Uses of Pure Apricot Kernel Oil :-

Apricot Oil Uses: Apricot oil is widely used in skin care products. Moreover, it is a wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grape seed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.Therapeutic Properties: Apricot oil is nourishing and lubricating oil.Blend well with: Clove Bud essential oil, Frankincense essential oil, Sweet Orange essential, etc.Precautions: Excessive intake can cause nervous system depression and respiratory failure. Eating the unripe fruit can cause gastric upset.

Shipping

All Items are Shipped Within 24 Hours.

Estimated Delivery Time

Africa 25-30 Business Days
Asia 14-21 Business Days
Central America And Caribbean 25-30 Business Days
Europe 14-21 Business Days
Middle East 14-21 Business Days
North America 14-21 Business Days
Oceania 25-30 Business Days
South America 25-30 Business Days
South East Asia 14-21 Business Days

Be the first to start a discussion