In Stock

SIZE:

Product Specifications :-

Botanical Name : Moroccan oil.
Category :  ESSENTIAL OILS

Cosmetic uses

Product Description :-

Argan oil is plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.), endemic to Morocco, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous other properties. It is also known in cosmetic use as Moroccan oil.

Common Uses of Pure Apricot Kernel Oil :-

Unroasted argan oil is traditionally used as cosmetic oil for skin and hair. “In cosmetics, argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against juvenile acne and flaking of the skin as well as for nourishing the hair. Externally, argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and .for wrinkled or scaly dry skin argan oil has become increasingly popular for cosmetic use. The number of personal-care products on the US market with argan oil as an ingredient increased from just two in 2007 to over one hundred by 2011. The increasing popularity of argan oil has prompted the Moroccan government to plan for increased production: its aim is to increase annual production from approximately 2,500 to 4,000 ton by 2020.

Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade

Shipping

All Items are Shipped Within 24 Hours.

Estimated Delivery Time

Africa 25-30 Business Days
Asia 14-21 Business Days
Central America And Caribbean 25-30 Business Days
Europe 14-21 Business Days
Middle East 14-21 Business Days
North America 14-21 Business Days
Oceania 25-30 Business Days
South America 25-30 Business Days
South East Asia 14-21 Business Days

Be the first to start a discussion