In Stock

SIZE:

Product Specifications :-

Botanical Name : Prunus Armeniaca
Color : Light in color
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing
Smell : Pleasant nutty odor

Product Description :-
Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted by cold pressing and refining of the seeds of Apricots. This oil is rich in essential fatty acids.

Common Uses of Pure Apricot Kernel Oil :-

Apricot kernel carrier oil has many therapeutic properties which make it suitable for various cosmetics and personal care products that include lotions, soaps, conditioners, creams to nourish and lubricate the skin. It moisturizes as well as quickly absorbed into the Skin that’s why it is mostly used as a massage oil. Apricot kernel oil is used as an ingredient in desserts and other recipes because of its nutty and deep flavor.

Shipping

All Items are Shipped Within 24 Hours.

Estimated Delivery Time

Africa 25-30 Business Days
Asia 14-21 Business Days
Central America And Caribbean 25-30 Business Days
Europe 14-21 Business Days
Middle East 14-21 Business Days
North America 14-21 Business Days
Oceania 25-30 Business Days
South America 25-30 Business Days
South East Asia 14-21 Business Days

Be the first to start a discussion