In Stock

SIZE:

Product Specifications :-

Botanical Name : Prunus amygdalus
Color : Colorless or pale yellow liquid
Extraction Method : Cold Pressing

Product Description :-

Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree and it is an excellent emollient and also helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture.
Common Uses of Pure Sweet Almond  Oil :-

Sweet Almond oil is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. It is commonly used to relieve itching, dryness; this oil is excellent for all skin types.

Shipping

All Items are Shipped Within 24 Hours.

Estimated Delivery Time

Africa 25-30 Business Days
Asia 14-21 Business Days
Central America And Caribbean 25-30 Business Days
Europe 14-21 Business Days
Middle East 14-21 Business Days
North America 14-21 Business Days
Oceania 25-30 Business Days
South America 25-30 Business Days
South East Asia 14-21 Business Days

Be the first to start a discussion